Honor Roll: Fairview Heights Elementary School

Submitted photo

Submitted photo

Fairview Heights Elementary School in Hamlet has announced the students making the Honor Roll for the third nine-week period of the 2014-15 academic school year, which ended March 27.

A Honor Roll
Row 1: Christi Jacobs, Payton Ledwell, Justin Gibson, Sara English, Layton Stubbs​, Devin Rape, Alex Vaughn, AJ Bennett.

Row 2:  Elijah Swinnie-Hayes, Tyler Berry, Rylie Bohman, Kalei Sriratanakoul, Ally Moore, Libby Killough, Neal Butler, Reece Gentry

Row 3:  Heather Pike, Rae Adeimy, Jack Thornsbury, Valeria Diaz Munoz, Marley Moss, Kassie Smith

Not pictured: Carlyn Leggett

A/B Honor Roll
Third Grade: Emma Altman, Dante Benel, Jasmine Brown, Tucker Freeman, Jenna Gardner, David Grant, Kady Harris, William He, Nathan Hoffman, Thomas Keyes, Tobey Lunceford, Jacoby Martin, Lexi Medlin, Kyleigh Morrison, Kiara Reale, Danica Smith, Tristan Vazquez, Maddy Vaughn, Noah Williams

Fourth Grade: Zyion Baldwin, Zoe Dixon, Dustin Dorey, Peyton Gentry, Kaylee Grant, Quston Leviner, Amir Martin, Da’Veah Robinson-Graham, Macy Steen, Cody Thompson, Jayda Williams

Fifth Grade: Gabe Altman, William Austin, Daniel Bridges, Austin Campbell, Della Crawford, Nikolas Daughtrey, Bella Gillenwater, Alex Johnson, Nick Leviner, Darice Martin, Pedro Molina, Erial Norton, David O’Neal, Vishal Patel, Madelyn Sessoms, Ahmad Shelton, Amirah Shelton, Dalton Smith, Caleb Talton, Trevon White, Ian Williams

Terrific Kids
Pre K: Madison Vazquez and Dustin Bowman

Kindergarten: Shelby Barnhill, Jymir Brown, Michaela Cole, Nilayziah Cooper, Nicholas Crawford, Zynery Diggs, Gabriel Espina, Drew Gause, Branden Murphy, Jose Ramirez, Jada Grace Williams

First Grade: Jakayla Bostick, Jace Evans, Fernando Gonzalez, Ismael Hernandez, Chasen Pankey, Randall Patterson, Will Smith, Sage Stanley, Logan Staton, Zachary Stubbs

Second Grade: Landon Allen, Starlise Barnes, Joanna Baucom, Saquanna Bostic, Lallyauna Hailey, Nevaeh Ingram, Zakeius Martin, Mattie Jo Moss, Jyneil Scott, Caleb Starling, Nathan Thornsbury, Zyon Washington

Third Grade: Lester Crawford, Jenna Gardner, Kloey Hilton, Thomas Keyes, Makayla Easterling- Martin, Jacoby Martin, Kamori Martin, Mikey Parker, Kiara Reale, Nick Stokes

Fourth Grade: Zyion Baldwin, Neal Butler, Zoe Dixon, Kaylee Grant, Jaquese Sivils, Shamiah Thomas, Cody Thompson, Jayda Williams

Fifth Grade: Ellie Buck, Tahvon Capel, Joanne Gagnon, Aaliyah Ingram, Marley Moss, Nathaniel Thomas, Jack Thornsbury, Savannah Vuncannon, Trevon White

Filed in: Education

You might like:

Raynor, Shreve hold on for doubles win Raynor, Shreve hold on for doubles win
Shreve takes 2nd annual Ace Race title Shreve takes 2nd annual Ace Race title
Mallery takes control over back nine to complete comeback Mallery takes control over back nine to complete comeback
‘Iron Men’ Shreve, Mallery win Week 4 doubles ‘Iron Men’ Shreve, Mallery win Week 4 doubles
© 2022 AlleganyPlayground.com. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.