Honor Roll: Hamlet Middle School

Submitted photo Front Row: John Hancock, Gisela Flores, Brady Edmunds, Kearston Bruce, Katelyn Briggs, Fallynn Andrews, Joseph Navarro, Luke Hawks, Gavin Terry, Hailey Strickland, Kiersten David and Evan Baxley.

Submitted photo
Front Row: John Hancock, Gisela Flores, Brady Edmunds, Kearston Bruce, Katelyn Briggs, Fallynn Andrews, Joseph Navarro, Luke Hawks, Gavin Terry, Hailey Strickland, Kiersten David and Evan Baxley.

Hamlet Middle School, Hamlet, has released its Honor Roll students for the first nine-week period of the 2014-15 school year that ended Oct. 28.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

John Hancock, Harley Waite, Jenna Patrick, Gisela Flores, Justin Hildreth, Kaitlinn Herrick, Brady Edmunds, Kearston Bruce, Katelyn Briggs.

Seventh Grade

Fallynn Andrews, Joseph Navarro, Luke Hawks, Gavin Terry, Hailey Strickland, Kibreeauna Stewart, Kiersten David, Evan Baxley, Annie Bartlett, Jolie Bohman, Joshua Bruce, Joshua Clayton, Kristyn Cumber, Stewart Davis, Kristen Dawkins, Amber Henson, Kevyn Leviner, Brandon Preslar, Virginia Saiz, Austin Talton.

Eighth Grade

Ricki Carter, Jayla Copeland, Adam Tatum, Jessica Cordova, Sky’liyah Hinkle, Morgan Hooks, Isaiah Mack, Chicaya McDaniel, Nicholas Reynolds, Hunter Smart, Kaiyah Sriratanakoul, Jordyn Wall, Alexander Anderson

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Jazmine Sweatt, Rachel Auman, Danielle Jackson, Gabrielle Jackson, Tymequah McRae, Allyson Leggett, Khoury Nassef, Emma Perry, Adrionna Dawkins, Lexi Dennis, Xavier Toney, Long Nguyen, Richard Jenks, Janaya Gilbert, Brandon Cephas, Ethan Burdick, Carmen Verbal, Keyairah Thompson, Nygie Stroman, Cameron Russell, Camilla Perez, Ashanti Patterson, Macey O’Neal, Cameron Neeley, Brayden Morrison, Gabrielle Moore, Gwenivere Macedo, Kyler Lockey, Marley Hooks, Danisha Gibson, Tony Gathings, Jalice Copeland, Savanna Cassidy,

Seventh Grade

Sara Barnhill, Olivia Anderson, William Altman, Ethan Davis, Tashai Blake, Micheala Mason, Ira Hall, Luke Steadman, Bashra Alshaif, Madison Pankey, Christopher McLester, Giselle Silva, Zalayell Short, Qualiek Folk, Jenna Outen, KalaylaMitchell, Matthew McMillian, Katelin Brigman, Emily Buie, Edgar Campos Romero, William Chappell, Chrystuan Deaver, Tyra Frye, William Gardner, Caroline Greene, Takira Hall, Emily Jacobs, Kylee Lowery, Kristin Marks, Erika Mendez, Makayla Mikeska, Taylor Oldham, Mitchell Paul, Molly Pike, Anna Pope, Chanisha Shaw, Monica Shelton, Kara Simmons, Valery Standridge, Hannah Stewart, TJ Thompson

 

Eighth Grade

Tania Acosta Gonzalez, Keyana Allred, Cha-Leysia Bowman, Erica Bullard, Caitlyn Daniel, Lashannon Dockery, Alexane Drapeau, Megan Driggers, Alexanderia Giddens, Erick Gonzalez, Storm Graham, Christopher Greene, Emily Harris, Kandice Harris, Kobe Herndon, Lexxionne Hubbard, Joseph Huff, Kaitlyn Hunt, Tashawna Jamison, Kasey Knight, Amanda Leviner, Candace Little, Nancy Lopez, Jayla Lowery, Jordyn Mabe, Yaron Magee, Faith Martin, Kathryn Massagee, Daniel McLester, Aniyah McQueen, James Moree, Mayden Moss, William Mossman, Jayana Nicholson, Laney Parker, Isaiah Ratliff, Kevonna Reed, Nathan Hudson, Mason Stewart, Camryn Stutts, Savannah Sweet, Laura Talbert, Hannah Taylor, Victor Thomas, Alexanderia Treece, Taylor Truett, Emmanuel Vulue, Kyra Wall, Deayra Washington, Greyson Way, Hailey Wheeler, Chloe Wiggins, Kieondra Williams, Mycah Wilson, Eli York, Kaitlyn Outen, Brianna Currie, Nathan Reynolds, Cameron Torbert, Brian Carter, Anthony Jamison, Trinity Dixon, Steven Rambo.

Filed in: Education

You might like:

Kline, Spradlin notch Par 2 Invite wins Kline, Spradlin notch Par 2 Invite wins
Tie at the top, Fiscus stands alone in field of 12 Tie at the top, Fiscus stands alone in field of 12
Mallery, Shreve, Spradlin, Huff lead SFL standings after Week 2 Mallery, Shreve, Spradlin, Huff lead SFL standings after Week 2
Mallery and Warder tie, while Shreve, Spradlin, Huff post division wins Mallery and Warder tie, while Shreve, Spradlin, Huff post division wins
© 2022 AlleganyPlayground.com. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.