Honor Roll: Mineral Springs Elementary School

Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe, has released its Honor Roll students for the first nine-week period of the 2014-15 school year that ended Oct. 28.

A Honor Roll

Third Grade: Alissa Whitlock, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez and Caroline Hunsucker.

Fourth Grade: Giovani Gomez-Orozco, Haylee Johnson, Ashlyn Bouldin, Diezel Green, Ethan Locklear and Ayden Mabe.

Submitted photo Mineral Springs 3rd-5th grade students making the A Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period were, front row from left, Alissa Whitlock, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez, Caroline Hunsucker, Ayden Mabe and Ethan Locklear. Second row from left, Diezel Green, Ashlyn Bouldin, Haylee Johnson, Dexter Mabe, Hayley McCormick and Giovani Gomez-Orozco.

Submitted photo
Mineral Springs 3rd-5th grade students making the A Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period were, front row from left, Alissa Whitlock, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez, Caroline Hunsucker, Ayden Mabe and Ethan Locklear. Second row from left, Diezel Green, Ashlyn Bouldin, Haylee Johnson, Dexter Mabe, Hayley McCormick and Giovani Gomez-Orozco.

Fifth Grade: Hayley McCormick and Dexter Mabe.

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Kaemon Gomez, Natalie Meachum, Weldon Walker, Wendy Lopez Cruz, Jasmin Martinez, Nathaniel Jeffery, Emily Juarez, Cheyenne McDonald, Breonikia McKoy, Taphet Phonchone, Thomas Young, Jonathan Dominguez, Anabella Ross and Alec Shaw.

Fourth Grade: Isis McDonald, Sylvester Harding, Riley King, Layla Hayden, Bryan Morales, Rebeca Avalos, Kadia Rucker, Emoni McBride and Yuliana Gonzalez.

Fifth Grade: Maurico Felipe, Maya Ledbetter, Cody Troxler, Jamie Kay Sears, Marissa Sweet, Makayla Webb, Adelso Contreras-Gonzalez, Shavonne Green, Battle Grooms, Hailey Maness, Caylie Holden and Sheila Martinez.

Perfect Attendance

Third Grade: Patricia Baldwin, Ellen Carrillo-Mayoral, Jazalle Chambers, Enrique Hernandez, LaRyan Hinson, Bethzaira Lopez-Zapata, Kilpatrick Ray, Kellie Robinson, Diego Vanegas-Aguirre, Nadira Brown, Fernando Carrillo-Magallanes, Kaleigh Cloninger, David Francisco-Pascual, Natalie Meachum, Isaiah Johnson, Emily Juarez, Wendy Lopez Cruz, Jasmin Martinez, Aiden Hyde, Breonikia McKoy, Cheyenne McDonald, Passion Fletcher, Mariana Gomez Rubio, Vance Goodwin, Christina Gordon, Caroline Hunsucker, Laythan Kennington, Brittany Manis, Junior Sanchez, Dillon Reeder, Anabella Ross and Lilliana Ramos.

Fourth Grade: Akeya Harrison, Luis Hernandez-Franco, Akira Jackson, Riley King, Thomas Lampley, Isis McDonald, Kimbrly Quick, Carson Raines, Tatum Rhyne, Lane Richardson, Lizzet Trujillo, Katelyn Cagle, Hailey Collins, Gloria Cruz, Perla Garcia-Hurtado, Giovani Gomez-Orozco, Brycen Goodwin, Layla Hayden, NaShea Hinson, Savannah Hinson, Haylee Johnson, William Manis, Diana Mendoza Lopez, Cesar Aguirre, Brian Bailey, Chris Collins, Curtia Crump, Yuliana Gonzalez, Diezel Green, Genesis Hernandez, Guadalupe Juarez, Kailey McInnis and Eric Sanchez.

Fifth Grade: Tyreese Collins, Mauricio Felipe, Paola Juarez, Alexus King, Maya Ledbetter, Carina Morales, Daniela Ruedas-Ramos, Aaron Blyther, Gabriel Burns, Domanyck McDonald, Natalia Perez, Yingkong Xiong, Albero Zapata, Jeana Francisco-Pascual, Breanna Garrison, Shavonne Green, Battle Grooms, Dexter Mabe, Ana Munoz Diaz, Jesus Reyes, Tykiya Robinson, Hunter Stutts, Gissele Burns, Anthony Chavez, Omarion Covington, Joe Jasper, Naomi Linton and Diana Saucedo.

Terrific Kids

Kindergarten: Alanna Williams, Jaiden Abney, Jada Primm and German Fonseca-Garcia.

First Grade: Breiry Chaparro Vazquez, Lucero Morales, Malasia Fletcher and Jeremiah Moore.

Second Grade: Leslie Reyes, Anthony Smith, Landon Wilson and Ayden Locklear.

Third Grade: Sam Thompson, Jaziah Liles, Breonikia McKoy and Avion Harris.

Fourth Grade: Bryan Juarez-Zapata, Tamia Capel and Chris Collins.

Fifth Grade: Jose Gasca, Mayra Jimenez, Jeana Francisco-Pascual and Manuel Juarez.

“Bear” Student

Kindergarten: Lilly Pearson, Tristan Butler, Efrain Soto Mendiola and Kierstin Nunn.

First Grade: Alex Leon Hernandez, Tyson Fowler, Evan Grier and Zaira Virgen.

Second Grade: Destiny Sharpe, Joaquin Rodriguez, Paloma Medrano Cruz and Mia Green.

Third Grade: Adena Gibson, Weldon Walker, Wendy Lopez Cruz and Mariana Gomez Rubio.

Fourth Grade: Jocelyn Mercado-Vangas, Bryceson Burr and Yuliana Gonzalez.

Fifth Grade: Kelsey Tarlton, Aaron Blyther, Cody Troxler and Emily Bass.

Filed in: Education, Ellerbe/Norman

You might like:

GAP program fills a hole for ‘hands-on’ experience GAP program fills a hole for ‘hands-on’ experience
Sit back for an ‘interesting story’ Sit back for an ‘interesting story’
Cash available for crime-solving tips Cash available for crime-solving tips
Rotruck sues Town of Summerfield Rotruck sues Town of Summerfield
© 2018 The Piedmont Post. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.