Honor Roll: Fairview Heights Elementary School

Submitted photo Students making the A Honor Roll, from front left, are Christi Jacobs, Ian Williams, Jack Thornsbury, Rylie Bohman, Kalei Sriratanakoul, Emma Altman, Devin Rape, AJ Bennett, Kassie Smith, Ally Moore, Libby Killough, Indhira Bridgelal, Alex Vaughn, Neal Butler, Cody Thompson and Heather Pike.

Submitted photo
Students making the A Honor Roll, from front left, are Christi Jacobs, Ian Williams, Jack Thornsbury, Rylie Bohman, Kalei Sriratanakoul, Emma Altman, Devin Rape, AJ Bennett, Kassie Smith, Ally Moore, Libby Killough, Indhira Bridgelal, Alex Vaughn, Neal Butler, Cody Thompson and Heather Pike.

Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet, has released its Honor Roll students for the first nine-week period of the 2014-15 school year that ended Oct. 28.

AB Honor Roll

Third Grade: Dante Benel, Lilly Berry, Sara English, Gavin Frank, Tucker Freeman, Linden Garcia, Jenna Gardner, Justin Gibson, David Grant, Kady Harris, William He, Jonathan James, Payton Ledwell, Tobey Lunceford, Kyleigh Morrison, George Schaner, Danica Smith, Tania Starnes, Maddy Vaughn, Noah Williams

Fourth Grade: Cristian Aguilera, Tyler Berry, Zoe Dixon, Dustin Dorey, Peyton Gentry, Reece Gentry, Carlyn Leggett, Quston Leviner, Daveah Robinson-Graham, Elijah Swinnie-Hayes, Macy Steen, Jayda Williams, Jordan Wilson

Fifth Grade: Rae Adeimy, Gabe Altman, William Austin, Daniel Bridges, Austin Campbell, Nikolas Daughtrey, Bella Gillenwater, Kelay Lindsey, Darice Martin, Daniel Morton, Marley Moss, Valeria Diaz Munoz, Erial Norton, David O’Neal, Madelyn Sessoms, Ahmad Shelton, Amirah Shelton, Caleb Talton, Christopher Voorhees

Terrific Kids

Pre K: Natasha Santos Ojeda and Jarrell Watkins

Kindergarten: Ana Baucom, Logan Carter, Aimee’ -Lynne Dobson, Brianna Ford, Anabelle Huff, Kathya B. Mendoza, Hannah Sewell, Alissa Smith, Camryn Stubbs, Khristion Thomas, Shakhiah Thomas

First Grade:    Lane Cipriani, Angel Davis, Gracie Dean, Andrew He, Kenya Ingram, Diana McLester, Gabriel Rivers, Joshua Russell, Jacob Simmons, Daila Waddell

Second Grade: Samantha Clay, Landon Dunn, Keelan Fisher, Samiya Graham, Lallyauna Hailey, Leela Lockey, Addison O’Neal, Natalie Raynor, Conner Scott, Lincoln Smith, Nevaeh Wilder-Harris, David Woolsey

Third Grade: Dante Benel, Sequoia Davis, Sara English, Linden Garcia, Juan Gomez-Gonzalez, Jonathan James, Payton Ledwell, Danica Smith, Madison Vaughn, Tristan Vazquez

Fourth Grade: Tyler Berry, Austin Bullard, Peyton Gentry, Carly Leggett, Ally Moore, Brittany Sessoms, Macy Steen, Cincere Wall

Fifth Grade: Gabe Altman, Tahvon Capel, Demarion Davis, Elayjay Lewis, Darice Martin, Erial Norton, Chandler Orr, Vishal Patel, Kimora Warren

Filed in: Education

You might like:

GAP program fills a hole for ‘hands-on’ experience GAP program fills a hole for ‘hands-on’ experience
Sit back for an ‘interesting story’ Sit back for an ‘interesting story’
Cash available for crime-solving tips Cash available for crime-solving tips
Rotruck sues Town of Summerfield Rotruck sues Town of Summerfield
© 2020 The Pee Dee Post. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.