Distinguished students at Richmond Senior

Richmond Senior High School, Rockingham, has released its list of Distinguished students for the first nine-week period of the 2014-15 school year that ended Oct. 28.

Submitted photo Tenth grade Distinguished List:  1st Row:  Hailey Bass, Kristin Surgeon, Maggi Chambers, Charlaja Brown 2nd Row:  Alyson Taylor,  Bayleigh Varner, Timothy Newton 3rd Row:  Kallie Hammond, Jenna Carraway , Hanna Kreinbrink  4th Row:  Pashil Thakar, Victoria Mabe, Jenna Staub, Justin Smith  5th Row:  Nicholas Johnson, Sarah Bowman, Josh Brewer 6th Row:  Saige Steen, Payton Stutts, Javon Quick  Back Row:  Mikhaila Hudson, Courtney Heaton

Submitted photo
Tenth grade Distinguished List:
1st Row: Hailey Bass, Kristin Surgeon, Maggi Chambers, Charlaja Brown
2nd Row: Alyson Taylor, Bayleigh Varner, Timothy Newton
3rd Row: Kallie Hammond, Jenna Carraway , Hanna Kreinbrink
4th Row: Pashil Thakar, Victoria Mabe, Jenna Staub, Justin Smith
5th Row: Nicholas Johnson, Sarah Bowman, Josh Brewer
6th Row: Saige Steen, Payton Stutts, Javon Quick
Back Row: Mikhaila Hudson, Courtney Heaton

Submitted photo Eleventh grade Distinguished List:  1st Row:  Jeremiah Stewart, Damian Todd, Essence Gilbert, Deyanira Sedano Barcenas  2nd Row:  Hunter Gibson, Ana Corral, Nijulia Flowers 3rd Row:  Shivani Surati, Gabby Eaton, Mary Catherine Coltrane, Ashley Oldham, Daria Harrington   4th Row:  Montana Kelley, Peyton Tucker, Fredrica Kiser 5th Row:  Miranda Haltom, Zarna Shah, Jasmine McIver, Rachel Jarrell  6th Row:  Jayke Pressley, Justus Ellerbe, Drew Meacham 7th Row:  Bianca Casarrubias, Mara Cobb, Ryan Watkins 8th Row:  Kaitlin Brown, Kaitlin Brown, Stormy Flinchum Back Row:  Hailey Mason, Ibrahim Henson, Byron Williams

Submitted photo
Eleventh grade Distinguished List:
1st Row: Jeremiah Stewart, Damian Todd, Essence Gilbert, Deyanira Sedano Barcenas
2nd Row: Hunter Gibson, Ana Corral, Nijulia Flowers
3rd Row: Shivani Surati, Gabby Eaton, Mary Catherine Coltrane, Ashley Oldham, Daria Harrington
4th Row: Montana Kelley, Peyton Tucker, Fredrica Kiser
5th Row: Miranda Haltom, Zarna Shah, Jasmine McIver, Rachel Jarrell
6th Row: Jayke Pressley, Justus Ellerbe, Drew Meacham
7th Row: Bianca Casarrubias, Mara Cobb, Ryan Watkins
8th Row: Kaitlin Brown, Kaitlin Brown, Stormy Flinchum
Back Row: Hailey Mason, Ibrahim Henson, Byron Williams

Submitted photo Twelfth grade Distinguished List: 1st Row:  Viridiana Aguirre, Molly Russell, Gabrielle Quick, Ahyana Cox 2nd Row:  Monika Gibson, Haleigh Denham, Khushbu Patel, Danielle White 3rd Row:  Jarod Ricks, Heaven Smith, Nile Fisher, Katie Satterfield 4th Row:  Breanna McKinnon, Meredith McLean, John Pittman 5th Row:  Katie McIntyre, Alexis Grant, David Steffen, Deonte Brown

Submitted photo
Twelfth grade Distinguished List: 1st Row: Viridiana Aguirre, Molly Russell, Gabrielle Quick, Ahyana Cox
2nd Row: Monika Gibson, Haleigh Denham, Khushbu Patel, Danielle White
3rd Row: Jarod Ricks, Heaven Smith, Nile Fisher, Katie Satterfield
4th Row: Breanna McKinnon, Meredith McLean, John Pittman
5th Row: Katie McIntyre, Alexis Grant, David Steffen, Deonte Brown

Filed in: Education

You might like:

Second effort earns Campbell ace, SFL win Second effort earns Campbell ace, SFL win
Barney named July Player of the Month Barney named July Player of the Month
Hunter edges Mallery in Week 5 SMTL Hunter edges Mallery in Week 5 SMTL
Shreve, Spradlin increase SFL division leads Shreve, Spradlin increase SFL division leads
© 2022 AlleganyPlayground.com. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.